10446 Delray Rd Delray, WV 26714
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $332,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10446 Delray Rd, Delray, WV 26714 and is currently estimated at $233,084, approximately $93 per square foot. 10446 Delray Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Timbrook Joshua R
Bought by
Stafford James Glenn and Stafford Peggy Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford James Glenn | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $86,840 | $35,840 | $51,000 |
| 2024 | $701 | $80,660 | $32,600 | $48,060 |
| 2023 | $679 | $77,960 | $29,900 | $48,060 |
| 2022 | $682 | $77,960 | $29,900 | $48,060 |
| 2021 | $666 | $74,420 | $29,900 | $44,520 |
| 2020 | $528 | $74,420 | $29,900 | $44,520 |
| 2019 | $526 | $72,920 | $28,520 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $501 | $69,440 | $28,520 | $40,920 |
| 2017 | $489 | $67,760 | $27,140 | $40,620 |
| 2016 | $493 | $69,120 | $28,500 | $40,620 |
| 2015 | $495 | $69,940 | $29,880 | $40,060 |
| 2014 | $477 | $68,560 | $28,500 | $40,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map