10447 Brouwer Trail Boulder Junction, WI 54512
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $727,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10447 Brouwer Trail, Boulder Junction, WI 54512 and is currently estimated at $496,390. 10447 Brouwer Trail is a home with nearby schools including North Lakeland Elementary School and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Pottenger Charles Gary and Pottenger Donald Cordes
Bought by
Pottenger Boulder Lake Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Hesselman Richard D and Hesselman Suzanne L
Bought by
Hesselman Chalet Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pottenger Boulder Lake Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hesselman Chalet Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $399,700 | $271,200 | $128,500 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $399,700 | $271,200 | $128,500 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $402,000 | $271,200 | $130,800 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $161,000 | $125,000 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $161,000 | $125,000 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $161,000 | $125,000 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $161,000 | $125,000 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $161,000 | $125,000 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $161,000 | $125,000 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $161,000 | $125,000 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $161,000 | $125,000 | $36,000 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $161,000 | $125,000 | $36,000 |
| 2013 | $1,329 | $186,000 | $150,000 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map