NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10448 Morro Rd Atascadero, CA 93422

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
4.63 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2021

Last sale price $535,000 $372 Per Sq Ft

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • 4.63 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Deck
  • 2-minute walk to Three Bridges Oak Preserve

About This Home

As of May 2021

If you are interested in the trees, nature, awesome hiking trails, a few acres of land and directly adjacent the Three Bridges Oak Preserve Trailhead this is your place. The manufactured home is on a permanent foundation system with a 433a recorded. The home has been fully remodeled where the sellers have touched and improved every aspect of the home starting with resealing the driveway and re-leveling the home, as well as adding additional piers and new elastomeric roof coating and porch and decking. On the inside there are dual pain windows, all new flooring, dual flush toilets, bathroom vanities, finish plumbing and led ceiling and vanity lighting fixtures. The kitchen has resurfaced cabinets with new doors, countertops, top of the line appliances, sink, faucet, light fixtures, chair rail, and flooring with a great pantry too! Just minutes to downtown conveniences and far enough away from town for amazing stargazing at night. Although on the Atascadero side of Highway 41 you are still just minutes away from the beach. The easterly portion of the property has had horse paddocks and this area might be perfect for a granny unit! Owner has checked with the City and you can build up to a 1200sqft second property. However, please do own due diligence with City. Come see today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Fechner

Compass Brokerage Phone: 805-801-8236 Listed on: 02/24/2021

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Ted Gillan

SLO Ranch and Sea Realty, Inc. License #01486659

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 4.63 Acre Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Fenced
  • Fence is in good condition
  • Back Yard
  • Density is 2-5 Units/Acre

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Views of Woods

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 055161042

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

4.63 Acres

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: ATNorthwest(20)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: RS
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 055161042
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1440.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 371.53
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Recreation, Walk-In Closet
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Good Condition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

• Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Individual Room

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 2-5 Units/Acre, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 201682.80
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.6300

Green Features

  • Certified 433a: Yes

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4.6300 Acres
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 127.04

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2021 05/05/21 Sold $535,000 -2.6% $372 / Sq Ft
03/01/2021 03/01/21 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2021 02/24/21 For Sale $549,000 +46.4% $381 / Sq Ft
05/02/2018 05/02/18 Sold $375,000 -3.6% $260 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2018 03/31/18 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2018 03/12/18 Price Changed $389,000 -2.5% $270 / Sq Ft
02/14/2018 02/14/18 Price Changed $399,000 -4.8% $277 / Sq Ft
12/15/2017 12/15/17 For Sale $419,000 -- $291 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,231 $579,099 $487,093 $92,006
2024 $6,227 $567,745 $477,543 $90,202
2023 $6,227 $556,614 $468,180 $88,434
2022 $6,228 $545,700 $459,000 $86,700
2021 $4,499 $394,191 $315,353 $78,838
2020 $4,453 $390,150 $312,120 $78,030
2019 $4,365 $382,500 $306,000 $76,500
2018 $3,718 $332,764 $307,838 $24,926
2017 $3,643 $326,240 $301,802 $24,438
2016 $3,650 $319,844 $295,885 $23,959
2015 $3,595 $315,041 $291,441 $23,600
2014 $2,976 $280,000 $260,000 $20,000

MLS Number: SC21036542

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.