10448 State Route 9 Champlain, NY 12919
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10448 State Route 9, Champlain, NY 12919 and is currently estimated at $236,446, approximately $151 per square foot. 10448 State Route 9 is a home with nearby schools including Chazy Central Rural Elementary School, Chazy Central Rural Junior/Senior High School, and St Mary's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Bechard Kathryn
Bought by
Franks Daniel C and Franks Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,977
Outstanding Balance
$102,079
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Mcdonald Patricia A
Bought by
Mcdonald Jeffrey W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franks Daniel C | $123,000 | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Jeffrey W | -- | None |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franks Daniel C | $114,977 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $225,900 | $33,800 | $192,100 |
| 2024 | $5,232 | $214,600 | $33,800 | $180,800 |
| 2023 | $4,688 | $182,400 | $33,800 | $148,600 |
| 2022 | $4,282 | $160,000 | $30,800 | $129,200 |
| 2021 | $4,463 | $145,500 | $26,400 | $119,100 |
| 2020 | $3,970 | $145,500 | $26,400 | $119,100 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $145,500 | $26,400 | $119,100 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $126,600 | $26,400 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $126,600 | $26,400 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $126,600 | $26,400 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,600 | $26,400 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,800 | $16,500 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map