10448 Walnut Dr Three Rivers, MI 49093
Estimated Value: $626,630 - $676,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,648
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10448 Walnut Dr, Three Rivers, MI 49093 and is currently estimated at $648,408, approximately $244 per square foot. 10448 Walnut Dr is a home located in St. Joseph County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,097 | $319,000 | $62,100 | $256,900 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $304,100 | $53,100 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $286,400 | $45,200 | $241,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $241,500 | $43,000 | $198,500 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $208,000 | $42,000 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $3,519 | $211,900 | $41,500 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $910 | $195,900 | $41,500 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $3,720 | $177,500 | $40,800 | $136,700 |
| 2017 | $3,585 | $171,300 | $171,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $158,200 | $158,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,400 | $162,400 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $168,200 | $168,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map