10449 Alcon Blue Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $692,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,963
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10449 Alcon Blue Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $673,917, approximately $227 per square foot. 10449 Alcon Blue Dr is a home with nearby schools including Symmes Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Kuiper Derek and Vora Minal P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,746
Outstanding Balance
$238,118
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,799
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuiper Derek | $376,000 | Carefree Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuiper Derek | $300,746 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |