1045 Big Laurel Rd Marshall, NC 28753
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $647,593
Studio
1
Bath
1,615
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Big Laurel Rd, Marshall, NC 28753 and is currently estimated at $630,297, approximately $390 per square foot. 1045 Big Laurel Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Bought by
Kaple Tree Farms, An Ohio General P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaple Tree Farms, An Ohio General P | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $603,863 | $349,261 | $254,602 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $603,863 | $349,261 | $254,602 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $461,469 | $323,066 | $138,403 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $461,469 | $323,066 | $138,403 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $461,469 | $323,066 | $138,403 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $461,469 | $323,066 | $138,403 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $421,924 | $317,510 | $104,414 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $421,924 | $317,510 | $104,414 |
| 2013 | -- | $421,924 | $317,510 | $104,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map