Seller's Agent in 2026
Ryan Sack
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
(813) 351-9598
5 in this area
332 Total Sales
Investor special with strong fix-and-flip potential! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2-car garage home offers 1,292 sqft of living space and a solid layout ready for your updates and vision. Major mechanical already addressed with an AC replaced in 2019, providing a head start on renovation costs. The floor plan features a functional living area, split bedrooms, and a covered garage — ideal for resale or rental after improvements. Perfect opportunity for investors seeking their next project with value-add upside. Buyer to verify all measurements, condition, and restrictions.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 813-855-4982 License #3219772 Listed on: 02/06/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $200,000 | Mainstay National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $102,000 | None Available | |
| Corporate Deed | $188,400 | United Southern Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $150,720 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Sold | $200,000 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $200,000 | +96.1% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Off Market | $102,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2013 05/28/13 | Sold | $102,000 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2013 02/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2013 02/15/13 | For Sale | $102,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $179,771 | $62,370 | $117,401 |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $179,784 | $62,370 | $117,414 |
| 2023 | $4,060 | $187,840 | $60,060 | $127,780 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $199,858 | $41,580 | $158,278 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $156,935 | $32,340 | $124,595 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $134,393 | $30,030 | $104,363 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $137,479 | $27,720 | $109,759 |
| 2018 | $2,795 | $127,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $109,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $91,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $83,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,072 | $76,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,273 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ryan Sack
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
(813) 351-9598
5 in this area
332 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Erin Connelly
KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
(702) 858-5454
5 in this area
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jim Graf
CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
(813) 300-3475
4 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8472843
APN: U-05-32-19-82O-000005-00063.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.