1045 Corwin Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
908
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Corwin Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $183,348, approximately $201 per square foot. 1045 Corwin Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Knipp Rebecca A
Bought by
Knipp Scott D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Cochran Kenda I
Bought by
Knipp Scott D and Knipp Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,996
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Cochran Morris D and Cochran Kenda I
Bought by
Cochran Morris D and Cochran Kenda I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knipp Scott D | -- | None Available | |
| Knipp Scott D | $109,995 | -- | |
| Cochran Morris D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knipp Scott D | $87,996 | |
| Closed | Knipp Scott D | $16,499 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $42,580 | $9,190 | $33,390 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $42,580 | $9,190 | $33,390 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $42,580 | $9,190 | $33,390 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $32,160 | $9,190 | $22,970 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $31,190 | $9,190 | $22,000 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $31,190 | $9,190 | $22,000 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $28,250 | $9,160 | $19,090 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $28,250 | $9,160 | $19,090 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $28,250 | $9,160 | $19,090 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $26,120 | $9,160 | $16,960 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $26,120 | $9,160 | $16,960 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $26,120 | $9,160 | $16,960 |
| 2013 | $1,431 | $31,150 | $9,160 | $21,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map