1045 Dutch Mill Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $426,036 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Dutch Mill Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $449,759, approximately $215 per square foot. 1045 Dutch Mill Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $75,470 | $37,220 | $38,250 |
| 2024 | $4,309 | $66,320 | $19,860 | $46,460 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $66,320 | $19,860 | $46,460 |
| 2022 | $3,773 | $52,690 | $19,860 | $32,830 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $52,690 | $19,860 | $32,830 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $46,610 | $16,530 | $30,080 |
| 2019 | $3,431 | $46,610 | $16,530 | $30,080 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $44,410 | $14,900 | $29,510 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $44,410 | $14,900 | $29,510 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $43,130 | $10,750 | $32,380 |
| 2015 | $3,738 | $43,130 | $10,750 | $32,380 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $41,800 | $7,540 | $34,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map