Estimated Value: $220,000 - $277,627
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 E 14th St, Crete, NE 68333 and is currently estimated at $249,407, approximately $112 per square foot. 1045 E 14th St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Crete Elementary School, Crete Middle School, and Crete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Fye Zachary and Fye Lisa
Bought by
Heggen Victoria R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,271
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$33,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Brown Monte S and Brown Julie J
Bought by
Fye Lisa and Fye Eddie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,550
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Crete Lumber & Farm Supply Inc
Bought by
Brown Monte S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heggen Victoria R | $279,000 | Nebraska Title | |
| Fye Lisa | $169,000 | Midwest Title Inc | |
| Brown Monte S | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heggen Victoria R | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fye Lisa | $160,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,286 | $307,985 | $26,400 | $281,585 |
| 2024 | $3,639 | $264,600 | $17,910 | $246,690 |
| 2023 | $4,319 | $242,175 | $17,910 | $224,265 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $196,185 | $15,180 | $181,005 |
| 2021 | $3,672 | $184,345 | $15,180 | $169,165 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $162,280 | $15,180 | $147,100 |
| 2019 | $3,307 | $158,530 | $13,200 | $145,330 |
| 2018 | $3,193 | $151,610 | $13,200 | $138,410 |
| 2017 | $3,083 | $145,020 | $13,200 | $131,820 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $138,745 | $13,200 | $125,545 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $138,745 | $13,200 | $125,545 |
| 2014 | $3,085 | $138,745 | $13,200 | $125,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map