1045 E Adams St Snowflake, AZ 85937
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 E Adams St, Snowflake, AZ 85937 and is currently estimated at $326,129, approximately $251 per square foot. 1045 E Adams St is a home with nearby schools including Snowflake Intermediate School, Highland Primary School, and Snowflake Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Jbb Builders Llc
Bought by
Brimhall Andrew C and Brimhall Whitney S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,711
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Sundance Springs Community Unit 1 Llc
Bought by
Jbb Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brimhall Andrew C | $310,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Jbb Builders Llc | $29,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brimhall Andrew C | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jbb Builders Llc | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Jbb Builders Llc | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $890 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $233 | $24,677 | $2,000 | $22,677 |
| 2024 | $244 | $3,338 | $3,338 | $0 |
| 2023 | $233 | $3,375 | $3,375 | $0 |
| 2022 | $244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $270 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $292 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $326 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $324 | $3,360 | $3,360 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map