1045 E St Baker City, OR 97814
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 E St, Baker City, OR 97814 and is currently estimated at $374,922, approximately $252 per square foot. 1045 E St is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Primary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $168,691 | $39,027 | $129,664 |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $163,778 | $36,021 | $127,757 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $159,008 | $34,923 | $124,085 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $154,377 | $38,367 | $116,010 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $149,881 | $40,251 | $109,630 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $145,516 | $41,011 | $104,505 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $141,278 | $41,762 | $99,516 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $137,164 | $37,806 | $99,358 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $133,169 | $39,438 | $93,731 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $129,291 | $38,116 | $91,175 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $125,526 | $38,052 | $87,474 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $121,870 | $37,101 | $84,769 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,321 | $42,607 | $75,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map