1045 First Ave Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $692,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 First Ave, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently priced at $692,000, approximately $306 per square foot. 1045 First Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Cheder at the Ohel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Farano Raymond and Farano Margaret
Bought by
Franklin Brothers Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Brothers Realty Corp | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,787 | $737 | $737 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,530 | $807 | $807 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,885 | $1,177 | $1,177 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,885 | $1,311 | $1,311 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,549 | $1,225 | $1,225 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,988 | $1,263 | $1,263 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,186 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,858 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,467 | $777 | $358 | $419 |