NOT LISTED FOR SALE
5 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2015

Last sale price $720,500

165 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2015

Investment property in the central of el cajon close to commercial area restaurant and offices' this property, you can live in one and let your tenant pays your mortgage from the 2nd unit, first one it is 3 bed room 2 bath and the 2nd is 2 bed 1 bath, they are full occupied. Buyer and buyer agent to verify all information regarding to zoning before close of escrow. Unit 1045 1/2 need rehab. Neighborhoods: Lakeside Exterior: Wood/Stucco Other Fees: 0 Number of Furnished Units: 0

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Smith

Town & Ranch Realty License #01746341 Listed on: 07/11/2014

Co-Listed By

Michelle Smith

Town & Ranch Realty License #00692546

Last Buyer's Agent

Jill Holden

J. E. Holden Realty License #01914819

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 0.29

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 1-Story Property
  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • 2 Buildings
  • n/k

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4840917400

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Park Name: n/k
  • Subdivision Name Other: El Cajon
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 4840917400
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2900

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 12632.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Number With Patio: 2
  • Number With Range: 2

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2015 01/30/15 Sold $720,500 0.0% --
12/23/2014 12/23/14 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2014 07/11/14 For Sale $720,500 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,962 $551,271 $330,764 $220,507
2024 $8,962 $540,463 $324,279 $216,184
2023 $8,683 $529,867 $317,921 $211,946
2022 $8,468 $519,479 $311,688 $207,791
2021 $8,339 $509,294 $305,577 $203,717
2020 $8,160 $504,073 $302,444 $201,629
2019 $8,047 $494,190 $296,514 $197,676
2018 $7,816 $484,500 $290,700 $193,800
2017 $6,874 $414,220 $253,710 $160,510
2016 $6,583 $406,099 $248,736 $157,363
2015 $6,530 $397,792 $152,997 $244,795
2014 $2,404 $59,896 $26,931 $32,965

MLS Number: 140038119

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 484-091-74-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.