1045 Higgins Quarters Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,494 - $166,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Higgins Quarters Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $146,624, approximately $130 per square foot. 1045 Higgins Quarters Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hoover Math And Science Academy, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Pozo Eber
Bought by
Baumgart Norma Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,200
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Pozo Autumn R Grissom
Bought by
Pozo Eber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumgart Norma Jeanne | -- | -- | |
| Pozo Eber | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baumgart Norma Jeanne | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $11,537 | $1,192 | $10,345 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $7,357 | $1,022 | $6,335 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $7,357 | $1,022 | $6,335 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $7,357 | $1,022 | $6,335 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $5,445 | $723 | $4,722 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $5,445 | $723 | $4,722 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $6,115 | $723 | $5,392 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $3,872 | $596 | $3,276 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $3,872 | $596 | $3,276 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $3,872 | $596 | $3,276 |
| 2015 | $835 | $2,601 | $553 | $2,048 |
| 2014 | $821 | $2,601 | $553 | $2,048 |
| 2013 | $800 | $2,601 | $553 | $2,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map