1045 Lower Grassy Rd Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Lower Grassy Rd, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $122,983, approximately $85 per square foot. 1045 Lower Grassy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carter City Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and West Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Jennifer Sparks
Bought by
Kiser David J and Kiser Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Underwood Donald Edward and Underwood Shirley Lee
Bought by
Sparks Jennifer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiser David J | $45,000 | Wilhoit Law Office | |
| Sparks Jennifer | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $429 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $431 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $433 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $441 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $442 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $45,000 |