1045 Pine Hall Meth Ch Loop Pine Hall, NC 27042
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Pine Hall Meth Ch Loop, Pine Hall, NC 27042 and is currently estimated at $135,054, approximately $142 per square foot. 1045 Pine Hall Meth Ch Loop is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including London Elementary School, Southeastern Stokes Middle School, and South Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Mcknight Kenneth Gray
Bought by
Mcknight Cindy Sands
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcknight Cindy Sands | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $103,200 | $31,100 | $72,100 |
| 2024 | $738 | $74,400 | $25,200 | $49,200 |
| 2023 | $603 | $74,400 | $25,200 | $49,200 |
| 2022 | $551 | $74,400 | $25,200 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $551 | $74,400 | $25,200 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $485 | $65,500 | $23,200 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $485 | $65,500 | $23,200 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $485 | $65,500 | $23,200 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $481 | $65,500 | $23,200 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $472 | $64,200 | $23,200 | $41,000 |
| 2015 | $469 | $64,200 | $23,200 | $41,000 |
| 2014 | $484 | $64,200 | $23,200 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map