1045 Remington Rd Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $612,102 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Remington Rd, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $678,276, approximately $259 per square foot. 1045 Remington Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including New London Academy Elementary, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Somerset Farms Llc
Bought by
Warner Gary and Warner Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Gary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $543,000 | $80,000 | $463,000 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $543,000 | $80,000 | $463,000 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $271,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $192,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $385,500 | $70,000 | $315,500 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $385,500 | $70,000 | $315,500 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $380,500 | $65,000 | $315,500 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $344,100 | $60,000 | $284,100 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $344,100 | $60,000 | $284,100 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $344,100 | $60,000 | $284,100 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $344,100 | $60,000 | $284,100 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $340,600 | $55,000 | $285,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map