1045 S 1700 W Payson, UT 84651
About This Home
RENT: $1475
SECURITY DEPOSIT: $1475 ($100 non-refundable for carpet cleaning)
UTILITIES:
Payson City (electric): metered- tenant responsibility
Dominion Energy: metered- tenant responsibility
HOA: $95 covers water, sewer, trash, and internet
Application Fee: $65 per adult
Lovely top floor condo with vaulted ceilings. 3 bedroom 2 bath in Payson close to freeway entrance and shopping. Private balcony with storage closet. Large windows let in ample natural light. HOA amenities include clubhouse with fitness room, playgrounds, snow removal, and landscaping.
No smoking/vaping etc.
No pets
Credit and background check required
Contact Thad for a showing or more info.
Managed by Equity Real Estate- Property Management Division
House Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $1,475 | -15.7% | -- |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | For Rent | $1,750 | -- | -- |
- 1045 S 1700 W Unit 1232
- 1045 S 1700 W Unit 232
- 1045 S 1700 W Unit 113
- 1045 S 1700 W Unit 311
- 1045 S 1700 W Unit 1110
- 2200 W 1130 St S
- 1546 W 800 S
- 1208 S 1740 W
- 841 N Dryland Cir Unit BALLAR
- 841 N Dryland Cir Unit DREXEL
- 841 N Dryland Cir Unit HILDAL
- 841 N Dryland Cir Unit WINDSR
- 841 N Dryland Cir Unit WAKEFI
- 841 N Dryland Cir Unit LUCAS
- 841 N Dryland Cir Unit AUBREY
- 841 N Dryland Cir Unit COLUMB
- 841 N Dryland Cir Unit HARMON
- 841 N Dryland Cir Unit CALDWL
- 1964 W 1150 S Unit 1029
- 1968 W 1150 S Unit 1028
- 1968 W 1150 S
- 1368 S 1050 W Unit 1Bed 1Bath Apartment
- 1474 S 910 W
- 1605 S 1100 W Unit Basement Apartment
- 329 W 300 S
- 1444 S 50 W
- 480 W 1890 S
- 1863 S 460 W
- 1829 S 410 W
- 174 W Utah Ave Unit Studio Apt
- 51 N 100 W Unit 302
- 328 S 1250 E
- 420 E 600 S Unit 1
- 752 N 400 W
- 33 S 900 E
- 981 N Apple Seed Ln
- 62 S 1400 E
- 1461 E 100 S
- 1361 E 50 S
- 1783 N 1280 E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.