1045 S Oklahoma Saint Joe, AR 72675
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $350,658
Studio
--
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 S Oklahoma, Saint Joe, AR 72675 and is currently estimated at $266,665, approximately $185 per square foot. 1045 S Oklahoma is a home with nearby schools including St. Joe K-12 School and St. Joe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Bought by
Johnson Ralph L and Living Patsy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Bought by
Johnson Ralph Lee and Johnson Patsy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ralph L | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Ralph Lee | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $27,170 | $4,200 | $22,970 |
| 2024 | $676 | $27,170 | $4,200 | $22,970 |
| 2023 | $704 | $27,170 | $4,200 | $22,970 |
| 2022 | $754 | $27,170 | $4,200 | $22,970 |
| 2021 | $717 | $22,630 | $3,690 | $18,940 |
| 2020 | $717 | $22,630 | $3,690 | $18,940 |
| 2019 | $735 | $22,630 | $3,690 | $18,940 |
| 2018 | $760 | $22,630 | $3,690 | $18,940 |
| 2017 | $725 | $23,100 | $3,740 | $19,360 |
| 2016 | $722 | $23,100 | $3,740 | $19,360 |
| 2014 | $680 | $22,188 | $3,414 | $18,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map