Estimated Value: $339,000 - $393,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Seneca Dr, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $363,577, approximately $237 per square foot. 1045 Seneca Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Becker Jerome C and Becker Phyllis
Bought by
Becker Jerome C and Becker Family Preservation Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Jerome C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $107,090 | $24,500 | $82,590 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $107,090 | $24,500 | $82,590 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $88,228 | $15,067 | $73,160 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $88,228 | $15,068 | $73,161 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $88,228 | $15,068 | $73,161 |
| 2020 | $3,300 | $71,729 | $12,250 | $59,479 |
| 2019 | $3,033 | $71,729 | $12,250 | $59,479 |
| 2018 | $3,044 | $71,729 | $12,250 | $59,479 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $56,977 | $8,750 | $48,227 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $56,977 | $8,750 | $48,227 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $56,977 | $8,750 | $48,227 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $50,870 | $7,810 | $43,060 |
| 2013 | $2,419 | $56,970 | $8,750 | $48,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map