1045 Springbrook Dr Cincinnati, OH 45224
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,895 - $268,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Springbrook Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $232,974, approximately $131 per square foot. 1045 Springbrook Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Shroder High School, and Western Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $51,377 | $11,291 | $40,086 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $51,377 | $11,291 | $40,086 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $33,485 | $9,195 | $24,290 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $33,485 | $9,195 | $24,290 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $33,485 | $9,195 | $24,290 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $29,372 | $8,064 | $21,308 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $29,372 | $8,064 | $21,308 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $29,372 | $8,064 | $21,308 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $29,103 | $8,603 | $20,500 |
| 2015 | $1,875 | $29,103 | $8,603 | $20,500 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $29,103 | $8,603 | $20,500 |
| 2013 | $1,979 | $30,002 | $8,869 | $21,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map