1045 Stuart St Denver, CO 80204
Villa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80204 and is currently estimated at $432,028, approximately $401 per square foot. 1045 Stuart St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Cowell Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wolfe Chris D and Bathauer Cody S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Gamez German H
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Gamez German H
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Gamez German H and Santana Maria E
Bought by
Gamez German H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Simmons Norman S
Bought by
Gamez German H and Santana Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,759
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Chris D | $62,000 | Guardian Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Gamez German H | -- | None Available | |
| Gamez German H | $145,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gamez German H | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gamez German H | $142,759 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $31,050 | $12,320 | $12,320 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $26,420 | $7,040 | $19,380 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $26,420 | $7,040 | $19,380 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $22,460 | $11,130 | $11,330 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $23,100 | $11,450 | $11,650 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $24,430 | $9,890 | $14,540 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $24,430 | $9,890 | $14,540 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $15,890 | $7,340 | $8,550 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $15,890 | $7,340 | $8,550 |
| 2016 | $894 | $10,960 | $2,197 | $8,763 |
| 2015 | $856 | $10,960 | $2,197 | $8,763 |
| 2014 | $711 | $8,560 | $1,162 | $7,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map