1045 Tasker Ln Greenport, NY 11944
Estimated Value: $1,329,425 - $1,948,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Tasker Ln, Greenport, NY 11944 and is currently estimated at $1,632,606. 1045 Tasker Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Greenport Elementary School and Greenport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Piacquadio Pietro
Bought by
Pietro Placquadio Ret and Piacquadio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Morrison Robert S and Morrison Ashley R
Bought by
Piacquadio Pietro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,700
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Vrehopoulou Emorfili and Vrehopoulou Rodanthi
Bought by
P M Construction Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pietro Placquadio Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Pietro Placquadio Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Piacquadio Pietro | $542,500 | -- | |
| Piacquadio Pietro | $542,500 | -- | |
| Piacquadio Pietro | $542,500 | -- | |
| P M Construction Enterprises Inc | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| P M Construction Enterprises Inc | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Piacquadio Pietro | $379,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,126 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $13,126 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $12,076 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $9,637 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $9,825 | $6,700 | $1,000 | $5,700 |
| 2019 | $9,825 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,634 | $6,700 | $1,000 | $5,700 |
| 2017 | $8,712 | $6,700 | $1,000 | $5,700 |
| 2016 | $8,551 | $6,700 | $1,000 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,250 | $1,000 | $5,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,250 | $1,000 | $5,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map