Estimated Value: $115,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Una Rd, Lamar, SC 29069 and is currently estimated at $151,179, approximately $106 per square foot. 1045 Una Rd is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Spaulding Elementary School, and Spaulding Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Lawhon Harry D and Lawhon Marilyn H
Bought by
Lawhon Harry D and Lawhon Marilyn H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawhon Harry D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362 | $4,500 | $360 | $4,140 |
| 2024 | $4 | $4,500 | $360 | $4,140 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $4,120 | $360 | $3,760 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $4,120 | $360 | $3,760 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $4,120 | $360 | $3,760 |
| 2020 | $315 | $4,120 | $360 | $3,760 |
| 2019 | $316 | $4,120 | $360 | $3,760 |
| 2018 | $287 | $3,840 | $360 | $3,480 |