1045 Vincent St Orange, TX 77630
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,443
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Vincent St, Orange, TX 77630 and is currently estimated at $165,901, approximately $114 per square foot. 1045 Vincent St is a home with nearby schools including Bridge City Elementary School, Bridge City Intermediate School, and Bridge City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Duhon Sandra Kay
Bought by
Gilbert Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,279
Outstanding Balance
$83,061
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1990
Sold by
Unknown Seller
Bought by
Duhon Sandra Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Bryan | -- | Capital Title | |
| Duhon Sandra Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbert Bryan | $93,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $127,135 | $6,605 | $120,530 |
| 2024 | $969 | $124,715 | $6,605 | $118,110 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $88,672 | $6,605 | $82,067 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $82,455 | $6,605 | $75,850 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $74,311 | $6,605 | $68,420 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $67,555 | $6,605 | $60,950 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $65,693 | $6,605 | $59,088 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $62,860 | $6,605 | $56,255 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $62,860 | $6,605 | $56,255 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $59,519 | $6,605 | $52,914 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $57,629 | $6,605 | $51,024 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $58,616 | $6,605 | $52,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map