1045 Withrow Rd Spindale, NC 28160
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Withrow Rd, Spindale, NC 28160 and is currently estimated at $177,376, approximately $144 per square foot. 1045 Withrow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Spindale Elementary School, R.S. Middle School, and R-S Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Wilkerson Jimmy L and Wilkerson Nina G
Bought by
Watson Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Lowarance Maria Marina and Lowrance Joseph
Bought by
Lowrance Maria Marina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Diana | -- | None Available | |
| Lowrance Maria Marina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $115,800 | $63,200 | $52,600 |
| 2024 | $10 | $115,800 | $63,200 | $52,600 |
| 2023 | $762 | $115,800 | $63,200 | $52,600 |
| 2022 | $762 | $85,800 | $58,200 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $762 | $85,800 | $58,200 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $762 | $85,800 | $58,200 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $754 | $85,800 | $58,200 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $670 | $76,900 | $58,200 | $18,700 |
| 2016 | $670 | $76,900 | $58,200 | $18,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,900 | $58,200 | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map