--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10450 Beaver Ln, Malta, OH 43758. 10450 Beaver Ln is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236 | $7,400 | $5,320 | $2,080 |
| 2024 | $236 | $7,400 | $5,320 | $2,080 |
| 2023 | $232 | $7,150 | $4,330 | $2,820 |
| 2022 | $226 | $7,150 | $4,330 | $2,820 |
| 2021 | $228 | $7,150 | $4,330 | $2,820 |
| 2019 | $217 | $6,510 | $3,940 | $2,570 |
| 2018 | $209 | $6,510 | $3,940 | $2,570 |
| 2017 | $179 | $5,460 | $3,185 | $2,275 |
| 2016 | $180 | $5,460 | $3,185 | $2,275 |
| 2015 | $180 | $5,460 | $3,185 | $2,275 |
| 2014 | $185 | $5,460 | $3,185 | $2,275 |
| 2013 | $182 | $5,460 | $3,185 | $2,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map