10450 Rustic Rock Rd La Porte, TX 77571
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10450 Rustic Rock Rd, La Porte, TX 77571 and is currently estimated at $227,355, approximately $171 per square foot. 10450 Rustic Rock Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Leo A. Rizzuto Elementary School, La Porte Junior High School, and La Porte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Haun Denver A and Haun Shelia S
Bought by
Cantu Margarito Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,471
Outstanding Balance
$75,033
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,322
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantu Margarito Gonzalez | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cantu Margarito Gonzalez | $113,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $205,513 | $72,725 | $132,788 |
| 2024 | $3,230 | $212,165 | $58,181 | $153,984 |
| 2023 | $3,230 | $223,484 | $58,181 | $165,303 |
| 2022 | $4,973 | $198,651 | $58,181 | $140,470 |
| 2021 | $4,628 | $170,103 | $41,558 | $128,545 |
| 2020 | $4,477 | $160,753 | $39,479 | $121,274 |
| 2019 | $4,477 | $156,012 | $36,000 | $120,012 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $140,124 | $34,650 | $105,474 |
| 2017 | $3,981 | $138,034 | $34,650 | $103,384 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $131,881 | $34,650 | $97,231 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $121,702 | $34,650 | $87,052 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $101,483 | $18,000 | $83,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map