NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $323,938 - $337,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,727 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2023

Last sale price $330,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,110 / mo

182 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Modern Architecture
  • Living Room
  • Senita Valley Elementary School Rated A
  • Community Pool
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of May 2023

Check out this stunner! This home has fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement. Windows create a light filled interior with well placed neutral accents. The kitchen is ready for cooking with ample counter space and cabinets for storage. You won't want to leave the serene primary suite, the perfect space to relax. Extra bedrooms add nice flex space for your everyday needs. Take advantage of the extended counter space in the primary bathroom complete with double sinks and under sink storage. Take it easy in the fenced in back yard. The sitting area makes it great for BBQs! Like what you hear? Come see it for yourself! As a bonus, this home is already inspected! A complimentary, independent inspection report and record of the repairs made is available at time of tour.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Holmes

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Listed on: 10/18/2022

Co-Listed By

Kiara Cadillo

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Dirck Wilson

Real Broker License #SA700387000

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,499

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 4,950 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x110
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Property is zoned Tucson - R1

HOA Fees

  • $130 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,727 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Overview

  • $400 HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,499

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

4,950 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$130 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Dwelling Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Modern
  • Technology: None
  • Accessibility Options: None
  • Legal Description: From Parcel:14129290A /Mesquite Ranch Replat Lot 393
  • Building Stories: One
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 194.56
  • Income Property Current Use: Income Property
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: None
  • Fireplace Location: None
  • Window Coverings: None
  • Floor Covering: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bathroom Features: None
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: No
  • Dining Areas: Dining Area
  • Living Areas: Living Room
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
  • Extra Room: None
  • Combined Sq Ft: 1727.00
  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Main House Sq Ft: 1727.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Carport Feat: Attached Garage/Carport
  • Number Of Covered Prkng: 2.00
  • Number Of Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Rv Parking: None

Utilities

  • Water: City
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Electric Electric Company: Tucson Electric Powe

• HOA: Yes
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 130.00
  • HOA Name: Mesquite Ranch
  • HOA Payment Frequency: Quarterly
  • HOA Transfer Fee: 400.00
  • Community: None
  • Neighborhood Feature: Pool

Association/Amenities

  • Senior Community: No
  • Deed Restrictions: No

Lot Info

  • Property Group ID: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Horse Facilities: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Lot Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Dimensions: 45x110
  • Lot Features: Subdivided
  • Lot Size Price Sq Ft: 67.88
  • Lot Sq Ft: 4950.00
  • Lot Sz Sold Prc Sq Ft: 66.67
  • Municipality Zoning: Tucson - R1
  • Municipal Flood Zone: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2003

Tax Info

  • Tax Code: 141-30-3930
  • Taxes: 2499.35
  • Tax Year: 2021

Listed on
Oct 18, 2022
Closed on
May 31, 2023
List Price
$336,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.79%
Views
47
Current Estimated Value
$328,985

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,015
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.10%
Original Mortgage
$337,791
Outstanding Balance
$327,307
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,678

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2022
Closed on
May 26, 2023
List Price
$336,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.79%
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,791
Outstanding Balance
$327,307
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,678

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Eddy David Allen and Eddy Sabrina Lynn
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2020
Closed on
May 14, 2020
List Price
$233,000
Sold Price
$233,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.90%
Original Mortgage
$238,359
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Mendoza Ruben
Bought by
Bdb Capital Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2016
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Mendoza Amie Marie and Mendoza Ruben
Bought by
Mendoza Ruben
Seller's Agent
John Clark
Real Estate Marketing Professionals of Tucson, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Maricela Bon
HomeSmart Pros Real Estate
List Price
$193,000
Sold Price
$193,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.73%
Original Mortgage
$178,700
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Shields Michelle
Bought by
Leary Lynne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Leary Lynne
Bought by
Leary Lynne and Shields Michelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Schartz Roy and Schwartz Karen
Bought by
Leary Lynne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Wagers Christina M
Bought by
Schwartz Roy and Schwartz Karen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Breton Jessica D
Bought by
Wagers Christina M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Mccracken Alan P and Mccracken Haven A
Bought by
Wagers Christina M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Title Security Agency Of Arizona
Bought by
Mccracken Alan P and Mccracken Haven A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,402
Interest Rate
5.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pals Logan Michael $330,000 Fidelity National Title
Pals Logan Michael $330,000 Fidelity National Title
Opendoor Property Trust $314,200 Os National
Eddy David Allen $233,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Bdb Capital Llc $195,932 Great American Title Agency
Bdb Capital Llc $195,932 Great American Title Agency
Mendoza Ruben -- Fidelity Natl Title Agency I
Mendoza Ruben $193,000 Fidelity Natl Title Agency I
Leary Lynne -- None Available
Leary Lynne -- None Available
Leary Lynne -- None Available
Leary Lynne $158,000 Tfnti
Schwartz Roy $119,001 None Available
Schwartz Roy $119,001 None Available
Wagers Christina M -- Tstti
Wagers Christina M -- Tstti
Wagers Christina M $229,000 Ticor
Wagers Christina M -- Ticor
Wagers Christina M -- Ticor
Mccracken Alan P $165,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pals Logan Michael $337,791
Closed Pals Logan Michael $337,791
Previous Owner Eddy David Allen $238,359
Previous Owner Mendoza Ruben $178,700
Previous Owner Leary Lynne $148,000
Previous Owner Wagers Christina M $183,200
Previous Owner Mccracken Alan P $168,402
Closed Wagers Christina M $45,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/31/2023 05/31/23 Sold $330,000 -1.8% $191 / Sq Ft
04/18/2023 04/18/23 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2023 04/17/23 For Sale $336,000 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft
03/30/2023 03/30/23 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2023 03/08/23 Price Changed $336,000 -1.2% $195 / Sq Ft
02/15/2023 02/15/23 Price Changed $340,000 -1.2% $197 / Sq Ft
02/01/2023 02/01/23 Price Changed $344,000 -2.0% $199 / Sq Ft
01/11/2023 01/11/23 Price Changed $351,000 -3.8% $203 / Sq Ft
11/03/2022 11/03/22 Price Changed $365,000 -1.4% $211 / Sq Ft
10/18/2022 10/18/22 For Sale $370,000 +58.8% $214 / Sq Ft
05/15/2020 05/15/20 Sold $233,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/15/2020 04/15/20 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2020 02/15/20 For Sale $233,000 +20.7% $135 / Sq Ft
10/27/2016 10/27/16 Sold $193,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/27/2016 09/27/16 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2016 07/26/16 For Sale $193,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,709 $22,923 -- --
2025 $2,709 $21,831 -- --
2024 $2,910 $20,791 -- --
2023 $2,538 $19,801 $0 $0
2022 $2,472 $18,858 $0 $0
2021 $2,499 $17,105 $0 $0
2020 $2,413 $17,105 $0 $0
2019 $2,407 $16,869 $0 $0
2018 $2,263 $14,920 $0 $0
2017 $2,220 $14,920 $0 $0
2016 $2,159 $14,747 $0 $0
2015 $2,072 $14,045 $0 $0

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22226980

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 141-30-3930

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.