10453 Roanoke Rd Elliston, VA 24087
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
0.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10453 Roanoke Rd, Elliston, VA 24087. 10453 Roanoke Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eastern Montgomery Elementary School, Shawsville Middle School, and Eastern Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2023
Sold by
Clark Timothy Wayne
Bought by
Clark Timothy Wayne and Clark Lucy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Timothy Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $68,900 | $42,100 | $26,800 |
| 2024 | $5 | $68,900 | $42,100 | $26,800 |
| 2023 | $482 | $68,900 | $42,100 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $548 | $61,600 | $42,100 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $548 | $61,600 | $42,100 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $522 | $58,700 | $39,200 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $522 | $58,700 | $39,200 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $479 | $53,800 | $39,200 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $479 | $53,800 | $39,200 | $14,600 |
| 2016 | $959 | $107,700 | $39,200 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | $959 | $107,700 | $39,200 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | $956 | $107,400 | $39,200 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map