10454 Devonshire St Firestone, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10454 Devonshire St, Firestone, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $482,975, approximately $208 per square foot. 10454 Devonshire St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Prairie Ridge Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Audo Kevin M
Bought by
Polluconi Paula M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,620
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Audo Kevin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,099
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polluconi Paula M | $208,000 | Empire Title North Llc | |
| Audo Kevin M | $218,725 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polluconi Paula M | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Audo Kevin M | $223,099 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $29,510 | $6,380 | $23,130 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $29,510 | $6,380 | $23,130 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $31,830 | $6,900 | $24,930 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $24,250 | $5,000 | $19,250 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $24,950 | $5,150 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $23,320 | $3,720 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $23,320 | $3,720 | $19,600 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $20,460 | $3,740 | $16,720 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $20,460 | $3,740 | $16,720 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $17,500 | $2,790 | $14,710 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $17,500 | $2,790 | $14,710 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $14,340 | $2,310 | $12,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map