10454 E 146th Place Brighton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $877,000 - $995,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10454 E 146th Place, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $924,828, approximately $380 per square foot. 10454 E 146th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Cox Robert D and Marin Cox Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,350
Outstanding Balance
$153,525
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$771,303
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Robert D | $410,465 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Robert D | $328,350 | |
| Closed | Cox Robert D | $82,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,427 | $54,940 | $14,620 | $40,320 |
| 2024 | $5,427 | $50,500 | $13,440 | $37,060 |
| 2023 | $5,400 | $55,870 | $14,540 | $41,330 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $36,370 | $14,250 | $22,120 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $36,370 | $14,250 | $22,120 |
| 2020 | $3,831 | $41,590 | $11,650 | $29,940 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $41,590 | $11,650 | $29,940 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $34,890 | $10,220 | $24,670 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $34,890 | $10,220 | $24,670 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $29,740 | $6,130 | $23,610 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $29,740 | $6,130 | $23,610 |
| 2014 | $2,808 | $27,580 | $5,570 | $22,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map