10454 Highway 185 Sullivan, MO 63080
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10454 Highway 185, Sullivan, MO 63080 and is currently estimated at $359,209, approximately $320 per square foot. 10454 Highway 185 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sullivan Primary School, Sullivan Elementary School, and Sullivan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
Sold by
Mathews-Dixon Deborah and Dixon Robert L
Bought by
Dixon Joint Revocable Trust and Dixon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dixon Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,404 | $24,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $21,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $21,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $19,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $19,890 | $0 | $0 |