10455 Cloverleaf Dr Dardanelle, AR 72834
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10455 Cloverleaf Dr, Dardanelle, AR 72834 and is currently estimated at $304,247, approximately $144 per square foot. 10455 Cloverleaf Dr is a home located in Yell County with nearby schools including Dardanelle Primary School, Dardanelle Elementary School, and Dardanelle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Bought by
Slaughter Alice Lynette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Bought by
Musgrave and Hottinger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaughter Alice Lynette | $279,000 | -- | |
| Musgrave | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $31,720 | $3,800 | $27,920 |
| 2024 | $1,561 | $31,720 | $3,800 | $27,920 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $31,720 | $3,800 | $27,920 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $31,720 | $3,800 | $27,920 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $31,720 | $3,800 | $27,920 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $30,720 | $3,800 | $26,920 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $30,720 | $3,800 | $26,920 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $30,720 | $3,800 | $26,920 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $30,720 | $3,800 | $26,920 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $34,010 | $3,800 | $30,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,010 | $3,800 | $30,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,010 | $3,800 | $30,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map