10455 Montecito Dr Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $1,306,000 - $1,486,083
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,149
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10455 Montecito Dr, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $1,418,771, approximately $341 per square foot. 10455 Montecito Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Kahn Jane N
Bought by
Campbell Donna Dark and Campbell Richard B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Montecito At Ridgegate Llc
Bought by
Kahn Jane N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Ridgegate Investments Inc
Bought by
Montecito At Ridgegate Llc Montecito At
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Donna Dark | -- | Guaranty Land Title | |
| Kahn Jane N | $741,302 | First American | |
| Montecito At Ridgegate Llc Montecito At | $4,260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kahn Jane N | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,801 | $87,760 | $11,030 | $76,730 |
| 2024 | $12,801 | $96,940 | $11,900 | $85,040 |
| 2023 | $12,889 | $96,940 | $11,900 | $85,040 |
| 2022 | $8,726 | $65,160 | $8,700 | $56,460 |
| 2021 | $9,017 | $65,160 | $8,700 | $56,460 |
| 2020 | $8,242 | $61,100 | $8,710 | $52,390 |
| 2019 | $8,259 | $61,090 | $7,570 | $53,520 |
| 2018 | $6,888 | $53,740 | $7,100 | $46,640 |
| 2017 | $6,963 | $53,740 | $7,100 | $46,640 |
| 2016 | $6,733 | $52,040 | $6,670 | $45,370 |
| 2015 | $6,836 | $52,040 | $6,670 | $45,370 |
| 2014 | $2,356 | $16,250 | $16,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map