10456 E Palladium Dr Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,666 - $544,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10456 E Palladium Dr, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $538,667, approximately $252 per square foot. 10456 E Palladium Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and BASIS Mesa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
William Ryan Homes Arizona Inc
Bought by
Liu Xu and Fang Ping
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Hdp Rbg Az Llc
Bought by
William Ryan Homes Arizona Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Adlv Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
William Ryan Homes Arizona Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Xu | $284,834 | Premier Title Agency | |
| William Ryan Homes Arizona Inc | $380,000 | Premier Title Agency | |
| William Ryan Homes Arizona Inc | $351,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $24,614 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,636 | $23,442 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $43,760 | $8,750 | $35,010 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $31,430 | $6,280 | $25,150 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $28,960 | $5,790 | $23,170 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $27,860 | $5,570 | $22,290 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $25,510 | $5,100 | $20,410 |
| 2018 | $971 | $8,625 | $8,625 | $0 |
| 2017 | $937 | $8,730 | $8,730 | $0 |
| 2016 | $519 | $6,090 | $6,090 | $0 |
| 2015 | $877 | $5,296 | $5,296 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map