10458 Overhill Dr Brighton, MI 48114
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10458 Overhill Dr, Brighton, MI 48114 and is currently estimated at $590,954, approximately $215 per square foot. 10458 Overhill Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Spencer Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $273,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $263,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $232,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $183,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $194,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,190 | $188,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $183,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,895 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,825 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $181,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,162 | $155,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,162 | $155,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map