10459 Borderline Ln Radisson, WI 54867
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $421,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10459 Borderline Ln, Radisson, WI 54867 and is currently estimated at $314,904. 10459 Borderline Ln is a home located in Sawyer County with nearby schools including Bruce Elementary School, Bruce Middle School, and Bruce High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $166,300 | $100,300 | $66,000 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $166,300 | $100,300 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $166,300 | $100,300 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $166,300 | $100,300 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $166,300 | $100,300 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $166,300 | $100,300 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $145,000 | $85,000 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $145,000 | $85,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $145,000 | $85,000 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $145,000 | $85,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $145,000 | $85,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $145,000 | $85,000 | $60,000 |
| 2013 | $2,102 | $145,000 | $85,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map