1046 Beechfern Cir Elgin, SC 29045
Pontiac-Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1046 Beechfern Cir, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $437,926, approximately $161 per square foot. 1046 Beechfern Cir is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Catawba Trail Elementary, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Seawell Corey I and Seawell Ashlyn C
Bought by
Phillips Christopher A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Seawell Corey I and Seawell Ashlyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,327
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Christopher A | $363,000 | None Available | |
| Seawell Corey I | $259,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Christopher A | $363,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seawell Corey I | $251,327 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,231 | $367,400 | $65,100 | $302,300 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $14,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,788 | $363,000 | $44,000 | $319,000 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,543 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $259,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map