Pierre Khoury
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(724) 670-3549
136 Total Sales
1 in Harmony
$287,500 Price
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $152,000
This home is located at 1046 Chestnut St, Ambridge, PA 15003 and is currently estimated at $133,093, approximately $94 per square foot. 1046 Chestnut St is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Ambridge Area Middle School and Ambridge Area High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Pierre Khoury
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(724) 670-3549
136 Total Sales
1 in Harmony
$287,500 Price
Brooke Witterman
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(724) 576-9569
151 Total Sales
1 in Harmony
$190,000 Price
Diane McConaghy
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(412) 419-2657
257 Total Sales
1 in Harmony
$112,500 Price
John Marzullo
COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC
(724) 952-3574
1,377 Total Sales
1 in Harmony
$139,900 Price
Erin Amelio
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(412) 743-9789
111 Total Sales
1 in Harmony
$154,000 Price
Marianne Hall
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(878) 231-3851
313 Total Sales
1 in Harmony
$145,813 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $80,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $23,000 | ||
| Open | Polidora Amy | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Polidora Amy | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Polidora Kevin R | $79,959 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $380 | $51,800 | $9,300 | $42,500 |
| 2025 | $380 | $51,800 | $9,300 | $42,500 |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $51,800 | $9,300 | $42,500 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $19,450 | $2,400 | $17,050 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $19,450 | $2,400 | $17,050 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $19,450 | $2,400 | $17,050 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $19,450 | $2,400 | $17,050 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $19,450 | $2,400 | $17,050 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $19,450 | $2,400 | $17,050 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $19,450 | $2,400 | $17,050 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $19,450 | $2,400 | $17,050 |
| 2015 | $432 | $19,450 | $2,400 | $17,050 |
| 2014 | $432 | $19,450 | $2,400 | $17,050 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.