1046 Circle Ave Forest Park, IL 60130
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1046 Circle Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130 and is currently estimated at $349,939, approximately $349 per square foot. 1046 Circle Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Betsy Ross Elementary School, and Field Stevenson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Algazzar Samia
Bought by
Algazzar Samia and Zohdy David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Algazzar Samia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,320 | $31,000 | $2,337 | $28,663 |
| 2024 | $7,320 | $31,000 | $2,337 | $28,663 |
| 2023 | $3,798 | $31,000 | $2,337 | $28,663 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $17,438 | $1,792 | $15,646 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $17,437 | $1,791 | $15,646 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $17,437 | $1,791 | $15,646 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $18,419 | $1,635 | $16,784 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $18,419 | $1,635 | $16,784 |
| 2017 | $6,881 | $20,402 | $1,635 | $18,767 |
| 2016 | $5,179 | $16,950 | $1,480 | $15,470 |
| 2015 | $5,054 | $16,950 | $1,480 | $15,470 |
| 2014 | $4,977 | $16,950 | $1,480 | $15,470 |
| 2013 | $5,669 | $20,157 | $1,480 | $18,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map