1046 Dean St Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1046 Dean St, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $279,893, approximately $146 per square foot. 1046 Dean St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
City Of Schdy
Bought by
Walsh Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Timothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,347 | $126,000 | $18,900 | $107,100 |
| 2024 | $6,347 | $126,000 | $18,900 | $107,100 |
| 2023 | $62 | $126,000 | $18,900 | $107,100 |
| 2022 | $6,156 | $126,000 | $18,900 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $6,119 | $126,000 | $18,900 | $107,100 |
| 2020 | $6,033 | $126,000 | $18,900 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $3,422 | $126,000 | $18,900 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $6,095 | $126,000 | $18,900 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $5,698 | $126,000 | $18,900 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $6,274 | $126,000 | $18,900 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,000 | $18,900 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,000 | $18,900 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map