N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nancy Horton
Guardian Realty, LLC
(317) 512-4646
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Listen up, future Franklin homeowner! 1046 Ebony CIR, FRANKLIN, IN is calling your name, and trust us, you want to answer; this single-family residence is looking positively radiant. Imagine waking up each morning in one of the three bedrooms, perhaps making a beeline for the walk-in closet to select your power outfit for the day. The possibilities are endless, the space is yours to command. The two full bathrooms offer a sanctuary for relaxation and rejuvenation, creating a blissful escape. Step into the living room, where a sunlight and spaciousness create an airy and expansive atmosphere, practically begging for cozy evenings and lively gatherings. Picture yourself relaxing in this beautiful room. The kitchen boasts shaker cabinets, offering both style and functionality for the culinary enthusiast; this is your chance to whip up culinary masterpieces (or just reheat leftovers with flair!). At 1251 square feet of living area, this home, built in 2000 with a single story, offers a delightful, manageable, and well cared for space that is perfect for creating lasting memories. This attractive property is ready to be your happily ever after.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Guardian Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: CallNancyHorton2Move@yahoo.com License #RB14030247 Listed on: 02/01/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | $225,000 | -4.3% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -1.7% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -2.4% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -1.6% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775 | $175,000 | $12,000 | $163,000 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $136,600 | $12,000 | $124,600 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $131,200 | $12,000 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $124,100 | $12,000 | $112,100 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $106,200 | $8,200 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $102,000 | $8,200 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $104,300 | $8,200 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $911 | $102,900 | $8,200 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $783 | $86,200 | $8,200 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $714 | $88,000 | $8,200 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $126,700 | $38,700 | $88,000 |
| 2013 | $1,267 | $127,700 | $38,700 | $89,000 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nancy Horton
Guardian Realty, LLC
(317) 512-4646
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Michael Ondek
BluPrint Real Estate Group
(317) 537-7114
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22082248
APN: 41-08-10-043-088.001-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.