1046 Grand Concourse Bronx, NY 10456
Concourse Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
13,548
Sq Ft
2,134
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1046 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10456. 1046 Grand Concourse is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Sheridan Academy For Young Leaders, The Family School, and Jhs 22 Jordan L Mott.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Colon Francisco and Colon Maria
Bought by
Bronx Museum Of The Arts
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronx Museum Of The Arts | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $774,450 | $44,550 | $729,900 |
| 2025 | -- | $756,450 | $44,550 | $711,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $705,870 | $44,550 | $661,320 |
| 2023 | $0 | $722,700 | $44,550 | $678,150 |
| 2022 | $74,097 | $688,950 | $44,550 | $644,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $617,400 | $44,550 | $572,850 |
| 2020 | $0 | $760,500 | $44,550 | $715,950 |
| 2019 | $0 | $747,000 | $44,550 | $702,450 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,128 | $7,128 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,128 | $7,128 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,073 | $7,073 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,673 | $6,673 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,296 | $6,296 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map