1046 Highgarden Cir Burlington, NC 27215
West Burlington Neighborhood
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,429
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1046 Highgarden Cir, Burlington, NC 27215. 1046 Highgarden Cir is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Marvin B. Smith Elementary School, Turrentine Middle School, and Walter M. Williams High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $148,649 | $9,250 | $139,399 |
| 2024 | $697 | $148,649 | $9,250 | $139,399 |
| 2023 | $577 | $133,565 | $9,250 | $124,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map