1046 Mindy Ln Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $314,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,680
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1046 Mindy Ln, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $294,667, approximately $80 per square foot. 1046 Mindy Ln is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Rehm Roger P and Rehm Jolene F
Bought by
Rehm Roger P and The Roger P Rehm Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Mcconahay Scott A and Mcconahay Laura M
Bought by
Rehm Roger P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,270
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$123,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1986
Bought by
Howman Edward D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehm Roger P | -- | Attorney | |
| Rehm Roger P | $340,000 | Attorney | |
| Howman Edward D | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rehm Roger P | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840 | $90,780 | $19,650 | $71,130 |
| 2024 | $3,840 | $90,780 | $19,650 | $71,130 |
| 2023 | $3,855 | $90,780 | $19,650 | $71,130 |
| 2022 | $3,533 | $66,260 | $14,340 | $51,920 |
| 2021 | $3,642 | $66,260 | $14,340 | $51,920 |
| 2020 | $3,458 | $66,260 | $14,340 | $51,920 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $61,810 | $13,500 | $48,310 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $61,810 | $13,500 | $48,310 |
| 2017 | $3,404 | $61,810 | $13,500 | $48,310 |
| 2016 | $3,514 | $59,510 | $13,500 | $46,010 |
| 2015 | $3,451 | $59,510 | $13,500 | $46,010 |
| 2014 | $3,453 | $59,510 | $13,500 | $46,010 |
| 2013 | $3,846 | $65,610 | $16,920 | $48,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map