1046 Spacious Skies Ln Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1046 Spacious Skies Ln, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $431,409, approximately $180 per square foot. 1046 Spacious Skies Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Dixon Natasha
Bought by
Natasha Dixon Living Trust and Dixon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Dixon Natasha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,507
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natasha Dixon Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dixon Natasha | $225,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dixon Natasha | $218,507 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 | $448,350 | $77,000 | $371,350 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $266,543 | $49,590 | $216,953 |
| 2023 | $3,491 | $266,543 | $49,590 | $216,953 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $266,543 | $49,590 | $216,953 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $266,543 | $49,590 | $216,953 |
| 2020 | $3,316 | $266,543 | $49,590 | $216,953 |
| 2019 | $3,316 | $266,543 | $49,590 | $216,953 |
| 2018 | $3,103 | $228,764 | $37,000 | $191,764 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $228,764 | $37,000 | $191,764 |
| 2016 | $2,976 | $228,764 | $37,000 | $191,764 |
| 2015 | $485 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map