1046 SW 7th Ave Delray Beach, FL 33444
Downtown Delray Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,471 - $720,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1046 SW 7th Ave, Delray Beach, FL 33444 and is currently estimated at $509,368, approximately $309 per square foot. 1046 SW 7th Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Campos Filiberto
Bought by
Olguin Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olguin Maria | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,695 | $301,066 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,695 | $283,937 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,808 | $281,336 | $111,381 | $169,955 |
| 2022 | $4,371 | $211,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $148,594 | $42,000 | $106,594 |
| 2020 | $2,591 | $138,472 | $37,500 | $100,972 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $138,968 | $32,700 | $106,268 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $118,460 | $28,623 | $89,837 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $100,105 | $23,852 | $76,253 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $70,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $64,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $58,549 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map